Find out who’s on shift where this month. By Holly Graham.
January 3
Yuki Yamazaki (Japanese Bitter) at Infinity and Beyond (Taipei)
January 4
Eliza Sneesby (Ummi, Beirut) at The Kongsee (Singapore)
January 5
Three X Co and Penrose (Kuala Lumpur) at Zest, Seoul. 8-11pm
January 6
Three X Co and Penrose (Kuala Lumpur) at Southside Parlor (Seoul). 7- 11pm
Koh Yung Shen (Backdoor Bodega, Penang) at 3PIAS (Hanoi). 9pm-midnight
Nutmeg & Clove (Singapore) at Vender (Taichung)
Dario Schiavoni (Bulgari, Dubai) at Bulgari (Bali)
January 7
Koh Yung Shen (Backdoor Bodega, Penang) at Legato (Ho Chi Minh). 8pm-late.
Dario Schiavoni (Bulgari, Dubai) at Bulgari (Bali)
Satoshi Sugiura (El Lequio, Okinawa) at Coco Bar (Saigon)
January 8
Demie Kim and Sean Woo (Zest, Seoul) at Virtu (Tokyo)
Masterclass: 2-4pm / Shift: 8-11pm
Freedom Rode (Aroi Mak Mak, Southern California) at The Deck (Bangkok). 6-9pm.
Mihai Toncea (Potato Head, Singapore) at Lime House (Singapore). 6-10pm.
January 9
Yum Yoshino Cheng (The Bellwood, Tokyo) at Stay Gold Flamingo (Singapore). 7-10pm.
January 10
Keith Motsi and Graham Kimura (Virtu, Tokyo) at One Ninety (Singapore). 7-11pm.
January 11
Nina Kong at The Kongsee (Singapore)
Keith Motsi and Graham Kimura (Virtu, Tokyo) at Jigger & Pony (Singapore). 7-11pm.
January 12
Federico Balzarini (Vesper, Bangkok) at Backdoor Bodega (Penang). 8pm-late.
The Pharmacy (Belgium) at Nutmeg & Clove (Singapore)
January 14
A Bar Call Gemma (Sweden) at Vender (Taichung)
January 15
Isac Melander (Naked Malt global ambassador) at Charles H (Seoul)
Yangdup Lama (Sidecar, New Delhi) and Priyanka Blah at Bar Trigona (Kuala Lumpur). 8-11pm
28 HongKong Street (Singapore) at The Bar at The House on Sathorn (Bangkok). 8-11pm.
January 16
Holly Graham (DRiNK Magazine) and Cobbler & Crew (Pune) at Sidecar (New Delhi)
Agung Prabowo and Saan Dhakal (Penicillin, Hong Kong) at Jann (Kuala Lumpur)
Philip Bischoff (BKK Social, Bangkok) at Last Word (Singapore)
Michito Kaneko (LAMP BAR, Nara) at Infinity and Beyond (Taipei)
Mihai Toncea (Potato Head, Singapore) at Tempo Bar (Singapore)
January 17
The Pharmacy (Belgium) at Mahaniyom (Bangkok)
Giovanni Graziadei and Celina Kuninaka (Jigger & Pony, Singapore) at Reka:Bar (Kuala Lumpur). 7pm-late.
Shinya Koba (Yakoboku, Kumamato) at Infinity and Beyond (Taipei)
January 18
Morgan Raelin at The Kongsee (Singapore)
Carmelo Licata (Seta Garden Bar, Abruzzo) at Messengerservice Bar (Bangkok)
Ryu Fuji (CRAFTROOM, Osaka) at Infinity and Beyond (Taipei)
Mostly Harmless (Hong Kong) at The Aubrey (Hong Kong). 6-10pm.
January 19
Vesper (Bangkok) at Honky Tonks Tavern (Hong Kong)
Andrew Davis (Mezcal Mission Hong Kong) Masterclass at Reka:Bar (Kuala Lumpur). 2-4pm.
The Pharmacy (Belgium) at #findthelockerroom (Bangkok)
Mostly Harmless (Hong Kong) at The Aubrey (Hong Kong). 6-10pm.
January 21
Roka Fella (Ho Chi Minh City0 at LBRTY (Jakarta)
January 24
Carmelo Licata (Seta Garden Bar, Abruzzo) at Reka:Bar (Kuala Lumpur). 7pm-late.
Federico Balzarini and Saharat Kaekong (Vesper, Bangkok) at Nutmeg & Clove (Singapore)
January 25
Erika Danielle (28 HongKong Street, Singapore) at The Kongsee (Singapore)
Seven Yi (Room by Le Kief, Taiwan) at Zest (Seoul)
Masterclass: 3-4pm / Shift: 7-11pm
January 27
Darkside (Hong Kong) at Tokki Bar (Seoul)
Rusty Cerven (Manhattan, Singapore) at Sora Bar (Phnom Penh)
January 28
Darkside (Hong Kong) at Tokki Bar (Seoul)
Rusty Cerven (Manhattan, Singapore) at Sora Bar (Phnom Penh)
January 29
Cocktail and sushi pairing featuring Gento Torigata and Monzushi at Last Word (Singapore)
Rusty Cerven (Manhattan, Singapore) at Sora Bar (Phnom Penh)